Datenblatt-Suchmaschine für elektronische Bauteile
  German  ▼
ALLDATASHEETDE.COM

X  

TM-1BB-006-LBA Datenblatt(PDF) 2 Page - Belden Inc.

Teilenummer TM-1BB-006-LBA
Bauteilbeschribung  Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
Download  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Hersteller  BELDEN [Belden Inc.]
Direct Link  https://www.belden.com/
Logo BELDEN - Belden Inc.

TM-1BB-006-LBA Datenblatt(HTML) 2 Page - Belden Inc.

  TM-1BB-006-LBA Datasheet HTML 1Page - Belden Inc. TM-1BB-006-LBA Datasheet HTML 2Page - Belden Inc.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 2 page
background image
Optical Characteristics
Wavelength
850 nm
1300 nm
Max. Attenuation
3.5 dB/km
1.0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance
300 m
550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance
33 m
-
Min. Restricted Mode Launch
220 MHz.km -
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 200 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics
Min. Bend Radius During Installation:
20x Cable OD
Min. Bend Radius During Operation:
10x Cable OD
Max. Tensile Strength During Installation: 2670 N (600 lbf)
Max. Tensile Strength During Operation:
800 N (180 lbf)
Crush Resistance:
440 N/cm
Bulk Cable Weight:
191 lbs/kft (284 kg/km)
Temperature Range
Installation Temperature Range:
-10°C to +60°C
Operating Temperature Range:
-40°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature Range:
-40°C to +70°C
Standards and Compliance
Environmental Suitability:
Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
Flammability / Reaction to Fire:
OFCR-ST1, FT4
ICEA Compliance:
S-104-696
IEEE Compliance:
IEEE 45, IEEE 1580 (braid only)
Marine Compliance:
ABS
History
Update and Revision:
Revision Number: 0.20 Revision Date: 11-14-2022
Part Numbers
Variants
Item #
Color Putup Type
TM-1BB-006-LBAN Black
Reel
© 2022 Belden, Inc
All Rights Reserved.
Although Belden makes every reasonable effort to ensure their accuracy at the time of this publication, information and specifications described here in are subject to error or omission and to change without
notice, and the listing of such information and specifications does not ensure product availability.
Belden provides the information and specifications herein on an "ASIS" basis, with no representations or warranties, whether express, statutory or implied. In no event will Belden be liable for any damages
(including consequential, indirect, incidental, special, punitive, or exemplary damages) whatsoever, even if Belden has been advised of the possibility of such damages, whether in an action under contract,
negligence or any other theory, arising out of or in connection with the use, or inability to use, the information or specifications described herein.
All sales of Belden products are subject to Belden's standard terms and conditions of sale.
Belden believes this product to be in compliance with all applicable environmental programs as listed in the data sheet. The information provided is correct to the best of Belden's knowledge, information and belief
at the date of its publication. This information is designed only as a general guide for the safe handling, storage, and any other operation of the product itself or the one that it becomes a part of. The Product
Disclosure is not to be considered a warranty or quality specification. Regulatory information is for guidance purposes only. Product users are responsible for determining the applicability of legislation and
regulations based on their individual usage of the product.


Ähnliche Teilenummer - TM-1BB-006-LBA

HerstellerTeilenummerDatenblattBauteilbeschribung
logo
Belden Inc.
TM-1BB-006-LNA BELDEN-TM-1BB-006-LNA Datasheet
164Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, Sgl Jkt - LSZH,OFNR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-1BB-006-LNAN BELDEN-TM-1BB-006-LNAN Datasheet
164Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, Sgl Jkt - LSZH,OFNR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
More results

Ähnliche Beschreibung - TM-1BB-006-LBA

HerstellerTeilenummerDatenblattBauteilbeschribung
logo
Belden Inc.
TM-3BB-006-LBA BELDEN-TM-3BB-006-LBA Datasheet
172Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM3, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-1BB-012-LBA BELDEN-TM-1BB-012-LBA Datasheet
180Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 12f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-SBB-006-LBA BELDEN-TM-SBB-006-LBA Datasheet
172Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OS2, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-3BB-012-LBA BELDEN-TM-3BB-012-LBA Datasheet
178Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM3, 12f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-SBB-012-LBA BELDEN-TM-SBB-012-LBA Datasheet
186Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OS2, 12f, Subunit 2.0mm, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TT-1BB-006-LIN BELDEN-TT-1BB-006-LIN Datasheet
154Kb / 2P
   Transit, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, AIA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-1BB-006-LNA BELDEN-TM-1BB-006-LNA Datasheet
164Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, Sgl Jkt - LSZH,OFNR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-1D9-006-LBA BELDEN-TM-1D9-006-LBA Datasheet
179Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, DN, OM1, 6f, Non-Unit, BBA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH, OFCR-ST1,ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
TT-1BB-012-LIN BELDEN-TT-1BB-012-LIN Datasheet
166Kb / 2P
   Transit, InOutdoor, BO, OM1, 12f, Subunit 2.0mm, AIA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH,OFCR-ST1
2022 Belden, Inc
TM-3BB-006-LNA BELDEN-TM-3BB-006-LNA Datasheet
164Kb / 2P
   Marine, InOutdoor, BO, OM3, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, Sgl Jkt - LSZH,OFNR-ST1, ABS
2022 Belden, Inc
More results


Html Pages

1 2


Datenblatt Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privatsphäre und Datenschutz
ALLDATASHEETDE.COM
War ALLDATASHEET hilfreich?  [ DONATE ] 

Über Alldatasheet   |   Werbung   |   Kontakt   |   Privatsphäre und Datenschutz   |   Linktausch   |   Hersteller
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com