Datenblatt-Suchmaschine für elektronische Bauteile
  German  ▼
ALLDATASHEETDE.COM

X  

R-11-055 Datenblatt(PDF) 1 Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers

Teilenummer R-11-055
Bauteilbeschribung  InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Hersteller  ETC2 [List of Unclassifed Manufacturers]
Direct Link  
Logo ETC2 - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers

R-11-055 Datenblatt(HTML) 1 Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers

  R-11-055 Datasheet HTML 1Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers R-11-055 Datasheet HTML 2Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers R-11-055 Datasheet HTML 3Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers R-11-055 Datasheet HTML 4Page - List of Unclassifed Manufacturers  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
1
InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS538-SEP2807
rev. A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
R-11-055-X-XXX-X-XX
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode
• Sensitive receiver at 1310nm and 1550nm
• Low dark current
• Fast pulse response
• -40~85ºC operating temperature
• Hermetically sealed 3-pin metal case
Packaging
• FC/ST/SC Receptacle packaged
• SM/MM fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC connector
Application
• RoHS compliant available
Parameter
Symbol
Value
Unit
Supply Reverse Voltage
VR
20
V
Forward Current
IF
2
mA
Reverse Current
IR
1
mA
Operating Temperature
Topr
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Active Area (Dia)
-
55
-
µm
-
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
-
Responsivity
R
0.8
0.85
-
A/W
VR=5V, λ=1310nm
Dark Current
Idark
-
-
0.7
nA
VR=5V
Capacitance
C
-
-
0.7
pF
VR=5V
Rise / Fall Time
Tr / Tf
-
-
0.3
ns
VR=5V, 10%~90%
Bandwidth
BW
3
-
-
GHz
VR=5V
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM fiber, 50/125µm MM fiber and 62.5/125µm MM fiber)
Note: 1.Pin assignment can be customized.
2.Specifications subject to change without notice.


Ähnliche Teilenummer - R-11-055

HerstellerTeilenummerDatenblattBauteilbeschribung
logo
Source Photonics, Inc.
R-11-055-P-S SOURCE-R-11-055-P-S Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
R-11-055-P-SFC SOURCE-R-11-055-P-SFC Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
R-11-055-P-SSC SOURCE-R-11-055-P-SSC Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
R-11-055-P-SST SOURCE-R-11-055-P-SST Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
R-11-055B-P-S SOURCE-R-11-055B-P-S Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
More results

Ähnliche Beschreibung - R-11-055

HerstellerTeilenummerDatenblattBauteilbeschribung
logo
Source Photonics, Inc.
R-11-075-R-SFC SOURCE-R-11-075-R-SFC Datasheet
336Kb / 4P
   InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
PDR-C3-ASSTAN SOURCE-PDR-C3-ASSTAN Datasheet
473Kb / 3P
   InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
R-11-300-P-SFC SOURCE-R-11-300-P-SFC Datasheet
464Kb / 4P
   InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules
logo
Optoway Technology Inc
PD-1500 OPTOWAY-PD-1500 Datasheet
76Kb / 2P
   InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH RECEPTACLE
logo
Source Photonics, Inc.
R-11-055-P-SFC SOURCE-R-11-055-P-SFC Datasheet
565Kb / 3P
   55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
logo
Hamamatsu Corporation
G8376 HAMAMATSU-G8376_06 Datasheet
182Kb / 2P
   InGaAs PIN photodiode
G8195 HAMAMATSU-G8195 Datasheet
130Kb / 2P
   InGaAs PIN photodiode
G6742 HAMAMATSU-G6742 Datasheet
336Kb / 2P
   InGaAs PIN photodiode
G8370 HAMAMATSU-G8370 Datasheet
220Kb / 4P
   InGaAs PIN photodiode
G8421 HAMAMATSU-G8421 Datasheet
169Kb / 4P
   InGaAs PIN photodiode
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3 4


Datenblatt Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privatsphäre und Datenschutz
ALLDATASHEETDE.COM
War ALLDATASHEET hilfreich?  [ DONATE ] 

Über Alldatasheet   |   Werbung   |   Kontakt   |   Privatsphäre und Datenschutz   |   Linktausch   |   Hersteller
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com